Reformed Church of Hamilton

 

Church History

Church instituted 22 November 1953
Manse built November 1956
Church hall opened 12 May 1962
Church Building opened 14 October 1978

Former Minsters

Name From To
Rev H.L. Hoving May 1958 November 1960
Rev R.O. Zorn November 1961 August 1967
Rev T.E. Tyson October 1967 May 1971
Vicar K.J. Campbell October 1971 June 1972
Rev K.J. Campbell June 1972 August 1976
Rev M. Schwarz February 1977 January 1985
Rev W. Wiersma July 1987 Aug 2004
Rev R. Noppers August 2000 November 2002